People's Choice Privacy

People’s Choice understands how important it is to keep your personal information private. We invite you to read about our commitment to properly managing your personal information by downloading our Privacy Policy (PDF), which outlines our commitment to your privacy in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

 

Community Lottery Foundation Privacy

The Community Lottery Foundation is committed to protect your privacy in the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. To learn how the Community Lottery Foundation manages your personal information, please download and read the Community Lottery Foundation Privacy Policy (PDF).

 

CGU Privacy

View CGU's privacy policy here.

 

Cookies

"Cookies" give users of the People’s Choice website a unique, random identification, by storing small text files onto your computer’s hard drive with your internet browser, allowing us to see certain activities on our site. We use cookies on our homepage to keep a record of how many visitors we have to our website. Now and into the future, cookies will be used to help us further personalise and enhance your browsing experience with us. They will help us remember your preferences, auto-populate form fields, like your name and email address, and use your location in our Locate Us tool, so you can find your nearest branch, ATM or People’s Choice adviser. Of course, you are free to change your web browser’s preferences or settings to prevent the acceptance of cookies from the People’s Choice website.

 

Member preferences

We know that, while it’s important to receive relevant information from us, sometimes you only want to be contacted in special circumstances or at certain times. You can tell us what sort of information you want and how you want it by updating your member preferences in Internet Banking (under the 'Tools' tab). Want to know more about privacy issues? Visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Need some help? We've got you covered. 

Get in touch with us and we can help you get the answers you need.